Prestashop Cleaner - Ecommerce x PrestaShop - PrestaShop

Jump to content

Photo

Prestashop Cleaner

Prestashop Cleaner

#1

Posted 29 April 2013 - 03:13 PM

jaro61

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 289 Active Posts
Module Prestashop Cleaner does not work neither in version 1.5.4.1. Module display error [PrestaShop] Fatal error in module DBPD:Call to a member function rowCount () on a non-object. I can not find a solution anywhere. I use a version of PrestaShop 1.5.4.1, default theme. Is there any solution?

Thanks Jaro...
www.modelkit.sk

#2

Posted 30 April 2013 - 08:20 AM

jaro61

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 289 Active Posts
Nobody can help? Neither PrestaTeam? :(
www.modelkit.sk

#3

Posted 01 May 2013 - 06:10 AM

jaro61

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 289 Active Posts
Amazingly forum and unbelievable willingness to help......
www.modelkit.sk

#4

Posted 17 June 2013 - 09:09 PM

luconelucone

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 23 Active Posts
Hi, I've the same problem!
Any solutions??

#5

Posted 18 June 2013 - 09:51 AM

Nemo1

    PrestaShop Superstar

  • US Moderators
  • 7808 Active Posts
Have you already tried contacting them using the contact form?
Anyway, usually they don't answer :D

I would avoid using such a tool, as I've noticed it messes up things. Could you please post that line of code mentioned in the error?

nemopssignature.jpg
Looking for quality PrestaShop Web Hosting? Look no further than Arvixe,  an official PrestaShop Partner!

Blank Page? Enable error reporting: config/defines.inc.php set PS_MODE_DEV to true!


#6

Posted 18 June 2013 - 08:01 PM

Ginno

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 132 Active Posts
this is another error
Array ( [DELETE FROM `ps_customization` WHERE `id_cart` NOT IN (SELECT `id_cart` FROM `ps_cart`)] => 1 [DELETE FROM `ps_customized_data` WHERE `id_customization` NOT IN (SELECT `id_customization` FROM `ps_customization`)] => 2 )

this is not an error...

now is working !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Edited by Ginno, 18 June 2013 - 08:20 PM.


#7

Posted 19 June 2013 - 12:58 PM

Generaal

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 246 Active Posts
Hello PS folks,

When I use these module, even when I uncheck all the boxes for deleting any data, after hit, they to it even!!
All altributes and products quantity are resetting to Zero!!

I have dissable this module.

Best Regards,
Generaal

#8

Posted 04 August 2013 - 05:06 AM

cutecat

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 237 Active Posts

Hello PS folks,

When I use these module, even when I uncheck all the boxes for deleting any data, after hit, they to it even!!
All altributes and products quantity are resetting to Zero!!

I have dissable this module.

Best Regards,
Generaal


Did it affect your search engine ranking after you clicked on the fix Tab?

My inventory also got reset to zero... Had to spend one whole day updating the inventory!!!

Also not sure did it affected my search ranking, as it dropped by 50%


#9

Posted 27 August 2013 - 10:09 AM

hautsdefrance

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 Active Posts
Same issue for me : the inventory also got reset to zero.

(all the entries in the table 'ps_stock_available' has disappeared). That's upsetting...

[DELETE FROM `ps_stock_available` WHERE `id_shop_group` NOT IN (SELECT `id_shop_group` FROM `ps_shop_group`)] => 11 )


#10

Posted 11 November 2013 - 10:51 AM

fishordog

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 275 Active Posts

didn't know about this issue so all my quantities reseted to 0. had to restore my db



#11

Posted 10 December 2013 - 05:29 PM

fire2

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 335 Active Posts

Is this fixed in the latest version (1.1) ?



#12

Posted 18 January 2014 - 07:48 PM

nspinheiro

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 367 Active Posts

New version was launched with DB Cleaning... what does it clean exactly?



#13

Posted 18 January 2014 - 08:36 PM

El Patron

    PrestaShop Legend

  • US Moderators
  • 11625 Active Posts

I 2nd nemo1, avoid cleaners...



#14

Posted 28 February 2014 - 05:43 PM

backamblock

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 Active Posts

I 2nd nemo1, avoid cleaners...

el patron, could you tell me why please?



#15

Posted 14 March 2014 - 06:58 PM

kenkomuri

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 95 Active Posts

Any one have "more information" regarding each option of the module Prestashop Cleaner? I dont want to make an error that destroy my database :S



#16

Posted 17 April 2014 - 07:11 PM

boldidear

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 Active Posts

where is the module?

 

i search "Module Prestashop Cleaner" and i can not find anything.



#17

Posted 11 July 2014 - 04:25 AM

wippa

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 364 Active Posts

where is the module?

 

i search "Module Prestashop Cleaner" and i can not find anything.

Same here :(


~~ Self signed ~~

#18

Posted 12 July 2014 - 09:07 AM

vekia

    PrestaShop Legend

  • US Moderators
  • 49113 Active Posts

module is default part of each prestashop installation

you can find it under modules > modules tab in your back office

 

it should be there by default


free tutorials, free templates, free addons, prestashop modules MndfRK4.png


#19

Posted 17 February 2015 - 12:29 PM

sagenterprises

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 Active Posts

After installing of Prestashop Cleaner Module in Back office, My Module list is not opening/ showing up. On Clicking Module at Backoffice, it just simply redirects to our home page. So I am not even able to install/ uninstall/ edit any module from my backoffice.

 

I would be highly Obliged, if in any case you can help in this matter





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to use our cookies.     Learn more