Free Responsive Prestashop 1.5 Theme - Black Hawk - Free Modules & Themes - PrestaShop

Jump to content

Photo

Free Responsive Prestashop 1.5 Theme - Black Hawk

Free Responsive Prestashop responsive prestashop free prestashop black hawk

#1

Posted 19 December 2012 - 06:02 PM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts

BLACK HAWK is in black and white color . Here we have included responsive front banner and one of the great feature is "Reponsive Prestashop Theme". It's free to download. Yes, Completely free to use in your eshop.

1.jpg

Features

1. Multiple Language
This themes is compatible in 6 different language – Br, Fr, It, De, Es, En respectively . All the language was translated through google online language translation tool.

2. Responsive Template
It is compatible in multiple device in PC, Notebook and tablet such as iPad and Android Tablet and
mobile devices.

3. Front Banner
We have integrated Devil Slider to promote your highlighted product and it is fully
customizable. Here, we have utilize default prestashop’s image slider module . It’s easy to
configuration through back office of prestashop with “Devil Slider”

4. Prestashop Compatible
This theme is compatible from Prestashop 1.5.1.0 – 1.5.4.1. Most probably it will compatible on all
prestashop 1.5 version series

5. Quick Cart
We have integrated quick cart view once you hover link of cart in header portion.

6. Extra Modules
devilsliderslider,

Download Black Hawk Themes

 

hi guys, please check this http://www.prestashop.com/forums/topic/338386-100-free-prestashop-16-responsive-themes-black-hawk-30/ new black hawk 3.0 prestashop themes which is compatible in 1.6 and reponsive too.


Edited by 30ml, 18 June 2014 - 12:53 PM.

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#2
kip

Posted 22 December 2012 - 10:27 AM

kip

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 48 Active Posts
hi there,

very nice theme, thank you! how ever I have one question.. is it possible to have small icons in black footer same as default prestashop theme have? many thanks.

---

Do you need WordPress blog integration with Prestashop for any store and any Prestashop theme? Pm me or contact me directly.


#3

Posted 23 December 2012 - 10:23 AM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts
I am not sure with icon you are talking about. Please make it clear. Thanks

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#4

Posted 26 December 2012 - 02:28 AM

luispertence

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 Active Posts
  • Hi everybody...

    Have some way to take out or disable the main menu (top menu) and just work with side-menu?
Thanks

#5

Posted 26 December 2012 - 08:17 AM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts

  • Hi everybody...

    Have some way to take out or disable the main menu (top menu) and just work with side-menu?
Thanks



you can unhook main menu module "Top Horizontal Menu" from back office of prestashop

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#6

Posted 27 December 2012 - 07:32 PM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts
Added Youtube Video Demonstration

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#7

Posted 31 December 2012 - 05:23 PM

dimonas

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 19 Active Posts
I am getting error

Bandwidth Limit Exceeded

#8

Posted 01 January 2013 - 12:30 PM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts

I am getting error

Bandwidth Limit Exceeded


now it works fine. Check it out

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#9
kip

Posted 02 January 2013 - 02:05 PM

kip

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 48 Active Posts

I am not sure with icon you are talking about. Please make it clear. Thanks


Hi, I was about the icons in footer like standard theme from prestashop have.. reassurance block - but never mind.. theme is very good. thanks :)

---

Do you need WordPress blog integration with Prestashop for any store and any Prestashop theme? Pm me or contact me directly.


#10

Posted 02 January 2013 - 05:18 PM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts
you need to hook that module into footer . So that you can see it in your front office

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#11

Posted 04 January 2013 - 10:18 AM

skpg

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 Active Posts
picture missing in IE10.(ie10 enter some strange mode for compatibility :unsure: )
some search box, text box, menu misalign in chrome.
don't know if they are hook problem or not.

and mobile version is not fit screen, menu,slider, products cover each other

anyway, good work.

#12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 07:46 PM

ALLin

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 Active Posts
for those who use this theme and layered navigation.... to align the checkbox with hers label click the link bellow:

http://www.prestasho...n/#entry1063185

Edited by ALLin, 13 January 2013 - 02:04 PM.


#13

Posted 12 January 2013 - 05:57 PM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts

picture missing in IE10.(ie10 enter some strange mode for compatibility :unsure: )
some search box, text box, menu misalign in chrome.
don't know if they are hook problem or not.

and mobile version is not fit screen, menu,slider, products cover each other

anyway, good work.

picture missing in IE10.(ie10 enter some strange mode for compatibility :unsure: )
some search box, text box, menu misalign in chrome.
don't know if they are hook problem or not.

and mobile version is not fit screen, menu,slider, products cover each other

anyway, good work.


Please make sure that you have upgraded you prestashop version into 1.5.3.0 and had upgrade blackhawk 1.1 https://www.dropbox....ackhawk1.1.zip.

yes image got some problem in IE Browser . So you need to edit themes/blackhawk1.1/css/global.css line not 942

#featured-products_block_center .product_image img { border:none; line-height:auto; height:auto; width:auto }

your chrome and IE problem will solve.

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#14

Posted 18 January 2013 - 12:45 PM

berrykids

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 Active Posts

Please make sure that you have upgraded you prestashop version into 1.5.3.0 and had upgrade blackhawk 1.1 https://www.dropbox....ackhawk1.1.zip.

yes image got some problem in IE Browser . So you need to edit themes/blackhawk1.1/css/global.css line not 942

#featured-products_block_center .product_image img { border:none; line-height:auto; height:auto; width:auto }

your chrome and IE problem will solve.


Link not working.

#15

Posted 18 January 2013 - 10:35 PM

alsitn

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 43 Active Posts
Thanks!

#16

Posted 19 January 2013 - 04:44 AM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts
yesp :)

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)


#17

Posted 22 January 2013 - 05:08 AM

Whispar1

    PrestaShop Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 568 Active Posts
Hello,
I just installed this theme - looks great. However when I switched back to the default theme, everything is out of order
http://69.36.191.225/index.php

How can I get my default setting back?
Thank You
I installed in 1.5.3.1

Edited by Whispar1, 23 January 2013 - 12:18 AM.


#18

Posted 22 January 2013 - 03:10 PM

Vindork

    PrestaShop Apprentice

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 78 Active Posts
Hello, I installed your blackhawk 1.2 to try your themes but when I go in cart and I want check out the order there is no carriers to choose don't know why. Even I have everything installed and prepared. Still saying no carriers for you. Can you help me? I have another PS1.5.3 shop and it works correctly so I think there must be problem in the template but don't know where.

Edited by Vindork, 22 January 2013 - 03:35 PM.


#19

Posted 23 January 2013 - 04:13 AM

gus.ar

    PrestaShop Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 Active Posts
Hi, thanks for the theme!

how do I install it?

I've tried with "theme installator module" but I couldn't.
I've got this message; "zip file seems corrupt"
Downloaded again, and again same message.
Neither with "Import from ftp" option.

Thanks in advance!

#20

Posted 23 January 2013 - 08:31 AM

30ml

    PrestaShop Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 426 Active Posts

Hello,
I just installed this theme - looks great. However when I switched back to the default theme, everything is out of order
http://69.36.191.225/index.php

How can I get my default setting back?
Thank You
I installed in 1.5.3.1


Actually prestashop have same configuration on all themes . So, once you install another template with it's configuration , prestashop will make same configuration in all themes. But if you make multi site it may not happen.

Regards : Devilthemes (http://devilthemes.com)




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to use our cookies.     Learn more